Chief Academic Secretary of Presidium of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Chief Academic Secretary of Presidium is elected among the RAS members by the RAS Presidium and included into the RAS Presidium by virtue of his position.


Today this position is held by: academician of RAS Dolgushkin Nikolay Kuzmich

Full List of Chief Academic Secretaries for the Whole History of the RAS:

since 01.11.1725till 01.01.1728Goldbach Christian
since 01.01.1728till 01.06.1730Miller (Mueller) Fiodor Ivanovich (Gerard Fridrikh)
since 11.11.1734till 01.07.1742Goldbach Christian
since 20.07.1742till 02.07.1746Vinsgeim Khristian Nikolai von
since 02.07.1746till 01.03.1749Strube de Pirmont (Pirmon) Fridrikh Genrikh
since 01.03.1749till 04.03.1751Vinsgeim Khristian Nikolai von
since 15.03.1751till 07.03.1754Grishov Avgustin Nafanail
since 07.03.1754till 21.02.1765Miller (Mueller) Fiodor Ivanovich (Gerard Fridrikh)
since 07.03.1765till 22.02.1769Shtelin Yakov (Yakob) Yakovlevich
since 22.02.1769till 06.09.1800Eiler Iogann Al’brekht
since 07.09.1800till 16.09.1800Fus Nikolai Ivanovich - И.О.
since 17.09.1800till 23.12.1825Fus Nikolai Ivanovich
since 23.12.1825till 10.01.1826Fuss Pavel Nikolaevich (Paul’ Genrikh) - И.О.
since 11.01.1826till 10.01.1855Fuss Pavel Nikolaevich (Paul’ Genrikh)
since 07.04.1855till 04.10.1857Middendorf Aleksandr Fiodorovich (Aleksandr Teodor)
since 03.05.1857till 30.10.1857Veselovskii Konstantin Stepanovich - И.О.
since 01.11.1857till 13.03.1890Veselovskii Konstantin Stepanovich
since 24.03.1890till 14.08.1893Shtraukh Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
since 04.09.1893till 12.06.1904Dubrovin Nikolai Fiodorovich
since 04.10.1904till 30.10.1929Ol’denburg Sergei Fiodorovich
since 30.10.1929till 01.03.1930Komarov Vladimir Leontievich - И.О.
since 03.03.1930till 20.11.1935Volgin Viacheslav Petrovich
since 20.11.1935till 29.06.1937Gorbunov Nikolai Petrovich
since 10.05.1942till 17.03.1949Bruevich Nikolai Grigor’evich
since 11.03.1949till 06.11.1959Topchiev Aleksandr Vasil’evich
since 17.06.1960till 18.10.1962Fiodorov Yevgenii Konstantinovich
since 18.10.1962till 04.07.1963Agoshkov Mikhail Ivanovich
since 04.07.1963till 12.03.1966Sisakian Norair Martirosovich
since 14.03.1966till 05.08.1966Afanas’ev Georgii Dmitrievich
since 05.08.1966till 28.05.1971Peive Yan Vol’demarovich
since 28.05.1971till 05.04.1988Skriabin Georgii Konstantinovich
since 05.04.1988till 01.11.1996Макаров Игорь Михайлович
since 01.11.1996till 20.11.2001Plate Nikolai Alfredovich
since 20.11.2001till 11.06.2013Kostyuk Valery Viktorovich
since 10.06.2013till 12.01.2015Sokolov Igor Anatolievich
since 13.01.2015till 28.09.2017Paltsev Mikhail Alexandrovich
since 28.09.2017Dolgushkin Nikolay Kuzmich


 
©РАН 2018