Vice Presidents of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Vice Presidents are elected among members of the RAS by the RAS General Assembly as well as the President. Today, the following persons hold positions of the RAS Vice Presidents:

Vice Presidents of the Russian Academy of Sciences for the whole history:

since 03.11.1800till 20.06.1803Rumovskii Stepan Jakovlevich
since 08.11.1830till 01.11.1835Shtorkh Andrei Karlovich (Genrikh Fridrikh)
since 07.03.1835till 18.03.1852Dondukov-Korsakov Mikhail Aleksandrovich
since 18.03.1852till 07.08.1863Davydov Sergei Ivanovich, prince
since 08.04.1864till 26.09.1889Buniakovskii Viktor Yakovlevich
since 26.09.1889till 24.05.1893Grot Yakov Karlovich
since 02.11.1893till 07.04.1900Maikov Leonid Nikolaevich
since 07.04.1900till 12.07.1900Rozen Viktor Romanovich
since 12.07.1900till 05.05.1916Nikitin Piotr Vasil’evich
since 24.07.1904till 01.09.1904Pypin Aleksandr Nikolaevich
since 15.05.1916till 15.05.1917Karpinskii Aleksandr Petrovich
since 07.10.1917till 31.05.1919Borodin Ivan Parfenovich
since 31.05.1919till 30.05.1926Steklov Vladimir Andreevich
since 01.08.1926till 15.01.1927Fersman Aleksandr Yevgen’evich
since 15.01.1927till 26.11.1929Fersman Aleksandr Yevgen’evich
since 15.05.1929till 28.02.1939Krzhizhanovskii Gleb Maksimilianovich
since 31.01.1930till 29.12.1936Komarov Vladimir Leontievich
since 03.03.1930till 20.12.1934Marr Nikolai Yakovlevich
since 29.12.1936till 28.02.1939Britske Ergard Viktorovich
since 29.12.1936till 21.04.1939Gubkin Ivan Mikhailovich
since 28.02.1939till 24.03.1942Shmidt Otto Yul’evich
since 28.02.1939till 08.05.1942Chudakov Yevgenii Alekseevich
since 06.05.1942till 23.05.1945Bogomolets Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
since 06.05.1942till 25.05.1945Baikov Aleksandre Aleksandrovich
since 06.05.1942till 19.01.1946Orbeli Leon Abgarovich
since 06.05.1942till 07.01.1960Bardin Ivan Pavlovich
since 08.05.1942till 17.07.1945Ioffe Abram Fiodorovich
since 08.05.1942till 26.10.1953Volgin Viacheslav Petrovich
since 26.10.1953till 29.06.1962Ostrovitianov Konstantin Vasil’evich
since 13.09.1957till 27.11.1975Lavrentiev Mikhail Alekseevich
since 20.06.1958till 27.12.1962Topchiev Aleksandr Vasil’evich
since 26.02.1960till 19.05.1961Keldysh Mstislav Vsevolodovich
since 29.06.1962till 17.05.1967Fedoseev Piotr Nikolaevich
since 29.06.1962till 27.05.1973Millionschikov Mikhail Dmitrievich
since 05.02.1963till 12.11.1965Kirillin Vladimir Alekseevich
since 04.07.1963till 28.05.1971Semenov Nikolai Nikolaevich
since 08.02.1966till 09.07.1969Konstantinov Boris Pavlovich
since 17.05.1967till 28.05.1971Rumiantsev Aleksei Matveevich
since 17.05.1967till 16.11.1975Vinogradov Aleksandr Pavlovich
since 04.03.1970till 27.09.1988Kotelnikov Vladimir
since 28.05.1971till 31.12.1972Belozerskii Andrei Nikolaevich
since 28.05.1971till 27.09.1988Fedoseev Piotr Nikolaevich
since 05.03.1974till 17.02.1988Ovchinnikov Yuri Anatol’evich
since 26.11.1974till 19.12.1991Logunov Anatolii Alekseevich
since 27.11.1975till 24.01.1980Marchuk Gurii Ivanovich
since 27.11.1975till 23.03.1982Sidorenko Aleksandr Vasil’evich
since 01.03.1978till 01.11.1996Velikhov Evgeniy Pavlovich
since 15.03.1979till 24.08.1980Petrov Boris Nikolaevich
since 06.03.1980till 10.01.1997Koptiug Valentin Afanasievich
since 24.09.1982till 27.09.1988Yanshin Aleksandr Leonidovich
since 15.03.1985till 01.11.1996Frolov Konstantin Vasilievich
since 28.10.1987till 25.04.1990Il’ichev Viktor Ivanovich
since 28.10.1987till 01.06.2013Mesyats Gennadii Andreevich
since 20.10.1988till 19.12.1991Osipyan Yuri Andreevich
since 20.10.1988till 11.09.2001Kudryavtsev Vladimir Nikolaevich
since 20.10.1988till 14.11.2001Petrov Rem Viktorovich
since 20.10.1988till 01.06.2013Laverov Nikolay Pavlovich
since 25.04.1990till 28.09.2017Alferov Zhores Ivanovich
since 13.03.1991till 14.11.2001Elyakov Georgy Borisovich
since 19.12.1991till 24.03.1998Gonchar Andrei Aleksandrovich
since 19.12.1991till 14.11.2001Нефедов Олег Матвеевич
since 19.12.1991till 01.06.2013Andreev Aleksandr Fedorovich
since 01.11.1996till 14.11.2001Fortov Vladimir Evgenievich
since 30.05.1997till 02.06.2008Dobretsov Nikolay Leontyevich
since 14.04.1998till 31.03.1999Bolshakov Vladimir Nikolaevich
since 01.04.1999till 14.11.2001Chereshnev Valery Alexandrovich
since 14.11.2001till 16.03.2007Plate Nikolai Alfredovich
since 14.11.2001till 01.06.2013Nekipelov Alexander Dmitrievich
since 14.11.2001till 23.03.2017Kozlov Valery Vasilievich
since 26.06.2007till 28.09.2017Grigoriev Anatoly Ivanovich
since 02.06.2008till 01.06.2013Sadovnichy Victor Antonovich
since 02.06.2008till 28.09.2017Aseev Alexander Leonidovich
since 02.06.2008till 28.09.2017Aldoshin Sergei Mikhailovich
since 01.06.2013Sergienko Valentin Ivanovich
since 01.06.2013Charushin Valeriy Nikolaevich
since 01.06.2013till 28.03.2017Kostyuk Valery Viktorovich
since 01.06.2013till 28.09.2017Zelenyi Lev Matveevich
since 01.06.2013till 28.09.2017Khabrieva Taliya Yarullovna
since 27.03.2014till 28.09.2017Romanenko Gennady Alexeevich
since 27.03.2014till 28.09.2017Dedov Ivan Ivanovich
since 18.11.2014till 28.09.2017Mikhailov Yurii Mikhailovich
since 11.11.2015till 28.09.2017Starodubov Vladimir Ivanovich
since 28.09.2017Chekhonin Vladimir Pavlovich
since 28.09.2017Донник Ирина Михайловна
since 28.09.2017Адрианов Андрей Владимирович
since 28.09.2017Kozlov Valery Vasilievich
since 28.09.2017Parmon Valentin Nikolaevich
since 28.09.2017Bondur Valery Grigoryevich
since 28.09.2017Makarov Nikolai Andreevich
since 28.09.2017Balega Yurii Yur'evich


 
©РАН 2018